April 21, 2018
Intermittent clouds
Intermittent clouds
58°F
 
FEATURED ADVERTISERS: * Allstate, Brian Zimmerman * Daley Life Celebration Studio * DiPaolo’s Restaurant * Dr. Clairvil * Garden of Eden Flower Shop * Grand Chiropractic Center * K9 Kountry Klub * Liquor Mart * Logan Twp. Schools * Maugeri’s Spring Fling * Move With Joanna * Paula Guarniero * Salem Medical Group * Spartan Planning * Summerfun Camp * Swedesboro/Woolwich Shred Events * Toddlers N’ Tots * Village Eye Center * Watch Me Learn * Woolwich Community Garden * Woolwich Twp. Clean Communities
The most widely read newspaper in "The New Town Press" area ~ Over 15,530 copies mailed monthly for residents and businesses in Swedesboro, Woolwich Twp., Logan Township, East Greenwich Twp., Mullica Hill, Auburn, South Harrison Twp. areas.

Kingsway Regional Middle School 1st Quarter Honorees

January 4, 2018 12:01 am0 commentsViews: 31

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

7th Grade: Nicholas Adamucci, Daniel Allen, Samantha Allen, Emily Ammazzaorsi, Antonio Anello, Ethan Banfer, Nicholas Barnett, Owen Bentley, John Berkoben, Alyssa Bickford, Mason Biester, Ryan Billmann, Benjamin Bisignaro, Jack Bispels, Isabella Boye, Nathan Bradley, Emily Branch, Anthony Brennan, Adam Bretz, Cayden Britton, Gracie Brower, Nicholas Brown, Ava Brzozowski, Morgan Burdette, Madison Burt, Nolan Call, Jordana Campbell, Gabrielle Carcione, Jared Carpenter, Grace Carrig, Gavin Casella, Kyle Casella, Angelina Cedeno, Justine Celestin, Jordyn Clarkson, Jayson Colina, Landon Costa, Sarah Decker, Christian DeMarco, Jessica Deming, Kerri DiBella, Breion Dickinson, Abigail DiLorenzo, Ashley Dimetrosky, Alex DiPietro, Landon Edwards, Yafet Efrem, Claudia Ellis, Samantha Faramelli, Cole Foreman, Connor Foreman, Dakota Freas, Audrey Friedrich, Kaiden Friel, Dylan Fuchs, Nathan Gambol, Grace Garrity, Christopher Gasparon, Joseph Glanfield, Tara Greco, Jason Grigg, Ryan Guidotti, Raine Gurick, Egypt Guy, Finian Harkins, Sophia Hatton, Thedan Hawk, Jessica Held, Christopher Hesson, Sophia Hibbs, Dylan Hicks, Ethan Hillman, Leena Hines, Joshua Hofacker, Kaylee Hoffman, Sarah Hover, William Hughes, Luke Hyland, Giovanni Ixcoy-Monroy, Saiph Joyner, Ryan Kaplow, Shane Keener, Joseph Kelly, Macy Kennedy, Amanda Kincaid, Cooper Kio, Kevin Kreitzer, Archit Kumar, Christopher Lairson Jr, Isabella Latigona, Vincent Laurelli, Charles Leonard, Megan Lewin, Jessica Lewis, Nathan Lubonski, Hayden Lupton, Trevor Maden, Trevonn Mai, Ryan Marcelo, Dean Martin, Ian Mason, Joshua Massing, McKayla Massing, Natalie Massing, Nicholas Matteo, Timothy McCann, Sean McCarrie, Dylan McCarthy, Shane McCormick, Bradley McCune, Kaitlyn McDermott, Anabelle McGowan, Jessica McKeown, Holden McKinley, Juliana Mendek, Vincent Mevoli, Brady Miller, Chase Miller, Ivor Mills, Ashley Monteiro, Caittlin Mooney, Genesis Moore, Sarah Morrison, Colin Mullarkey, Alexander Mun, Julia Nestor, Patrick Norris, Ella Notarfrancesco, Macie Nugent, Parker Nugent, Camryn O’Leary, Rhea Olmedo, Kasey O’Rourke, Fazl Oshodi, Gina Ostrowski, Connor Oulahan, Andrew Pacheco, Mahek Patel, Brianna Patella, Khalil Andrae Pepito, Rebecca Poulson, Madison Rambo, Reagan Rambo, Brandon Ratkowiak, Adriel Rebancos, Anthony Rice, Olivia Richetti, Sophia Riso, Rachel Ritchie, Ashton Robbins, Reilly Robichaud, Kaelyn Robinson, Melanie Roney, Audrey Rosen, Brendan Rowan, Giavanna Salvi, Christopher San Paolo, Lauren Sandusky, Patrick Santiago, Colin Scanlan, Jordan Schletterer, Avery Seelhorst, Trey Shinholster, Riley Smith, Victoria Smith, Anna Snyder, Austin Soltner, Isabella Sosi, Emma Stevens, Hunter Streitz, Damon Suriani, Emily Toth, Xavier Turner, Ava Valderrama, Emma Vander Vennen, Rabi Vazquez, Dajuan Wagner, Justin Wands, Zachary Webb, Drew Weber, Judah Weismer, Nicholas Wells, Maximus Wilson, Matthew Wolosin, Autumn Yoder, Miranda Zeno

8th Grade: Jack Allen, Nicholas Allen, Ryan Allen, Hailey Ambrose, Nancy Atkinson, Kennedi Avent, Matthew Bachrach, Brianna Belka, Charlize Bjanes, Karl Bloomfield, Michael Boggi, Kayla Bonapfel, Max Booz, Owen Boskey, Abigail Boyle, Alessio Braccili, Madelyn Brook, Anaitza Brown, Carston Brudnicki-Maher, Gianna Bruno, Richard Bryan, Ian Bucs, Cecilia Burkhardt, Sophia Caltabiano, Julia Campagna, Chaney Caraccio, Mario Carpino, Kaelyn Charnitsky, Nikit Chhita, Colton Christenson, Marc Cifone, Robert Clegg, Kelsey Clodfelter, Gabriella Collazo, Faith Collier, Elias Collins, Morgan Counsellor, Savanna Crowding, Bridget Crowley, Caitlin Curran, Asha Dadhania, John Daliessio, Jonathan David, Katherine Davis, Jenna Delmar, Erika Diamond, Nicholas DiDonato, Margaret Douglas, Madelyn Dunk, Alexis Eisenhardt, Ave Falabella, Olivia Falocco, Brianna Farmer, Athena Ferretta, Makenna Finn, Molly Fitzpatrick, Sebastian Flamini, Connor Ford, Justin Frederick, Ethan Glenn, Sean Glenn, Madison Grubb, Sinyee Guo, Christopher Hall, Lucas Hampel, Emily Hanna, Jeffrey Heineman, Blake Heller, Johanna Henjes, Annalee Hennessy, Ryan Henwood, Sonia Hernandez, Kevin Heyer, Jordan Hines, Brandon Horchuck, Gracie Horton, Alyssa Jacobs, Daniel Jasinski, Nolan Jess, Gavin Jones, Dominic Juliano, Brendan Kane, Sky Kashow, Lauren Keefer, Nicholas Kennedy, Abigail Kershner, Sydney Kim, Braeden Kipphut, Dylan Kirwin, Zachary Klein, Matthew Klinewski, Ava Knight, Riley Kunsaitis, Rachael Lee, Anthony Leone, Samantha Lerario, Ada Lloyd, Jessica Lyons, Allison MacFarland, Matthew Marino, Daniel Maroney, Francesca Marroni, Kayla Martin, Isabella Martinez, Gabriel Martorano, Claire Mathis, Jeffrey Mathis, Michael Matteo, Leo McCaffrey, Madelyn Meyers, Jacob Michels, Mason Mitchell, Emily Mollo, Dakota Morris, Sarah Mower, Colin Murphy, Ethan Natkin, Skyler Nguyen, Ian Noel, Carly Oberg, Samantha O’Connor, Oluwaforehanmi Odufalu, Kelly Orio, Joshua Palmucci, Kayla Parkinson, Erin Parry, Jonathan Pasquarello, Delaney Patella, Austin Phalines, Aidan Pham, Elias Philiposian, Afioluwa Pinheiro, Tioluwani Pinheiro, Maura Poulton, Kiersten Powell, Sofia Probst, Christian Rapattoni, Jaron Reeves, Nicholas Regan, Alexus Reklewski, Ryan Richards, Nicholas Rizzo, Robert Roddy, Rocco Romolini, Hannah Rowe, Samantha Ruwet, Lianna Sanfelice, Emma Santoferraro, Robert Schenk, Christina Schintz, Madison Schulz, Kelly Schwartz, Gavin Scott, Michael Scott, Macy Seraydarian, Sydney Sexton, David Shableski, Melissa Shultz, Matthew Simon, Rebecca Sirko, Emily Slavin, Mitchell Slider, Conor Smith, Aidan Spillman, Olivia Spuler, Brandon Stanley, Jessica Stebbins, Ryan Stiefel, Brenna Strehle, Isabella Suarez, Veronika Szubiak, Nicholas Tanzola, Olivia Thomas, Alyssa Till, Tyler Torres, Mia Ubriaco, Gia Villanova, Frans Vossenberg, Olivia Wagner, Hilary Waychunas, McKenna Williams, Savannah Williams, Kaitlyn Willox, Ethan Zheng, Toby Zigo

 

SUPERINTENDENT LIST

7th Grade: Brian Abenojar, Julianna Adamucci, Pedro Aisa, Rachel Alestra, Andrew Altmann, Antonio Amoroso, Samuel Aregood, Jack Arena, Alexander Baker, Amelia Bernstein, Jackson Bertuccini, Noelle Beyrodt, Alexis Bowers, Jaelah Boykins, Evan Braidwood, Brendan Callahan, Fox Camann, Liam Casey, Victoria Cato, Karina Chakov, Brianna Cheng, Andrea Chhour, Mary-Kathryn Collins, Morgan Collins, Jason Costanzo, Austin Curtis, Thomas Daley, Haley DeNick, Sykora Dinn, Julia Dionglay, Alyssa Donahue, Shelby Dyer, Curt Ernst, Quinn Falcone, Colleen Finnan, Christian Giunta, Nicholas Gober, Hailey Graff, Marissa Grant, Emma Hartman, Nathaniel Hector, Brea Heil, Emily Holmstrom, Ian Horner, Lance Ilagan, Madison Ingersoll, Aadi Jain, Anant Jain, Ashleigh Jones, John King, Vanessa Kline, Evelyn Kornegay, Roman Kuzmick, Parker Laborde, Trent Layton, Olivia Lehman, Olivia Lewin, Nicole Lipieta, Emily Maden, Nathan Maiers, Madeleine Malesich, Declan Malloy, Evan Mangifesta, Salvatore Marano, Alexandra Marx, Jacob Mason, Audrey McKenna, Aubrey Menold, William Michal, Luke Murphy, Olivia Musumeci, Patrick Orazi, Thomas Orazi, Audrey Pachuta, Sydnie Page, Allison Patel, Brady Patterson, Aubrey Pierontoni, Joshua Player, Robert Powers, Tyler Roney, Justin Sample, Jason Scheckner, Brody Schneider, Jack Schorn, Ryan Smith, Camryn Snyder, Francesca Solari, Erica Sprigman, Ryan Stanley, Jack Starer, Kevin Steckler, Ella Stephenson, Garin Stiefel, Matthew Taylor, Michaela Taylor, Christian Torres, Madalyn Tortella, Alexis Trippel, Kaitlyn Vannelli, Breanna Volpe, Cali Volpe, Alexandra Weatherby, Sydney Werner, Luke Wordelmann, Christine Yang, Jason Zheng

8th Grade: Sean Anderson, Jack Aregood, Megan Baldino, Ashley Bermel, Brooke Birbilis, Saige Budd, Madison Burlingame, Jackson Busza, Bayleigh Calhoun, Alexis Caltabiano, Kaylin Cho, Korinne Ciechon, Victor Coleman, Andrew Doyle, Emily Driver, Kaitlyn Duffy, Elena Dunn, Keira Earley, Olivia Ettorre, Reese Farls, Samuel Foth, Abigail Frank, Emma Fretz, Miranda Gomes, Erin Gray, Victoria Griffiths, Allison Helkowski, Caitlyn Hickey, Grant Holly, Samantha Homon, Sejal Jain, Margot Jones, Evan Kidd, Lucas Kinash, Sophia King, Kyle Kirwin, Kaitlin Lotkowski, Alexander Manes, Alannah Marcelo, Joshua Mathew, Amanda Moore, Chloe Moorer, Anthony Negro, Timothy Ninan, Anabella Oriente, Ava Passehl, Arya Patel, Tyler Phillips, Chloe Pigliacelli, Paige Pigliacelli, Abigail Popoff, Chloe Porter, Kaitlin Price, McKenzie Racobaldo, Grace Reilly, Peyton Rieger, Julie Santoferraro, Gavin Springer, Joseph Sullivan

 

Leave a Reply


To leave a comment, let us know you are human by finishing this math problem. *