June 23, 2017
Cloudy
Cloudy
80°F
 
FEATURED ADVERTISERS: Botto’s Italian Market * Crossbridge Community Church Vacation Bible School * DiPaolo’s Restaurant * Dr. Clairvil * Friends Village * Garden of Eden Flower Shop * Grand Chiropractic Center * Innovative Orthodontics/Center for Pediatric Dental Health * Kennedy/Rothman Institute * Liquor Mart * Logan Democrats Marcellus * Logan Democrats Morris * Logan Twp. School District * Matteo Kitchens * Maugeri Farms * Mid-Atlantic Arabian Horse Association * Performance Food Service * Salem Medical Group * Sharptown North Vacation Bible School * Spartan Planning Agency * Swedesboro Activities * Swedesboro Food Truck Thursdays * Swedesboro Harry Potter Festival * Toddlers N Tots * Tri-County Pest * Village Eye Center * Watch Me Learn Pre-school/Day Care * Zimmerman, Brian – Allstate
The most widely read newspaper in "The New Town Press" area ~ Over 15,500 copies mailed monthly for residents and businesses in Swedesboro, Woolwich Twp., Logan Township, East Greenwich Twp., Mullica Hill, Auburn, South Harrison Twp. areas.

Logan Middle School First and Second Honor Students Named for 2nd Marking Period

March 2, 2017 12:01 am0 commentsViews: 9

logan elementary webLOGAN TWP. — Below is a list of students who have made First and Second Honors at Logan Township Middle School for the Second Marking.

PRINCIPAL LIST

(Received all A’s)

Grade 6: Avri Bain, Samantha Candalla, Sofia Candalla, Mason Cotton, Giancarlo Covotta, Rory Crisfulla, Erin Daly, Morgan Dawson, Adam Deforest, Bailey Gabriel, Abigail Illi, Daniel Lawler, Grace McEntee, Logan Moore, Abigail Morris, Madison Paradise, Tori Spinella, Caleb Yerger

Grade 7: Nora Beebe, Grace Boyer, Eric Carty, Alicia Collins, Tyler Cordery, Luke Crane, Sean Daly, Alexa Firestone, Gabrielle Green, Zachary Haines, Grace Harker, Lucy Iannotti, Ryan Lawler, Isabella McMahon, Katelyn Millard, Mia Monahon, Victoria Natale, Alex Pobre, Jayla Price, Susan Ramsey, Amaiya Santiago, Erin Tracey

Grade 8: Olivia Bowman, Madison Dunmyer, Sarah Emmi, Kristen Flately, Riley Harker, Emily Hessenauer, Makenzie Jones, Kylee Lewis, Samantha McCarthy, James McCrae, Anna Morris, Margaret Neyer, Maria-Cielo Ramirez-Hernandez, Jason Reilly, Brandon Schultz, Seth Sims, Sydney Volpe

SECOND HONORS

(All A’s and B’s)

Grade 6: Sophia Aimino, William Bowen, Olivia Crisfulla, Reuben Cuevas Jr, Jina Dellaquilla, Hailee Donahue, Sean Edwards, Jack Gelato, Essabella Guidicipietro-Varona, Chase Houston, Bryan Johnson, Luke Karetsky, Madison King, Vincent LaMonaca, Skylar Lincoln, Joseph Lombardo, Andrew Martignetti, Laniya Mills, Jack Myers, Benjamin Rosas, Samantha Salvatore, Garrett Schultz, Mya Smith, Alysa Sproule, Fadime Usta

Grade 7: Atiya Aclaro, Isabella Battaglia, Carter Brandson, Evan Corcoran, Rian Dougherty, Dylan Essig, Kira Ferguson, Javen Hughes, Colin Kind, Rachel Kustera, Jack LaFleur, Emily Lewis, Mahgul Mahmood, Dylan McCallion, Adrianna Nekola, Alyssa Nekola, Justin Nolen, Shanya Pender, Kasandra Pozo, Brian Ramirez, John Rorick, Frank Saladino, Luis Sanchez-Gonzales, Ariana Santiago-Ramirez, Rubem Santos, Marissa Schmidt, Melissa Shearer, Julian Sierra, Ryan Sweeney, Noelle Warren, Kevin Williams, Mackenzie Wohlforth

Grade 8: Katelyn Andel, Jonathan Angelo, Alexis Arroyo, Gianluca Barone, Lainey Brummitt,  Pawntave Chanthavong, Luke Cobb, Rylie Crane, Robert Crawford, Julianna Crisfulla, Jacob Day, Kai Dietiker, William Diggs, Dawson Foreman, Jacob Franzeo, Elaina Gabriel, Benjamin Gager, Michael Glanfield, Destiny Gordon,  Timothy Grogan, James Halpin, Julianna Hatcher, Jaiden Haynes, Hannah Iannotti, Kelsey Jones, Erin Kane, Grace Lombardo,  Kelly Macias, Jake McNamee, Shea Meredith, Ryan Monahon, Jason Morgan, Demani Parrish-Wallace, Reign Pipkin, Sara Riley, Jason Scandlin, Raymond Smith, Cianna Weathers, Corey Williams

Leave a Reply


To leave a comment, let us know you are human by finishing this math problem. *