November 20, 2017
Partly cloudy
Partly cloudy
40°F
 
FEATURED ADVERTISERS: * Botto’s Italian Market * Christmas Lighting Contest * Dr. Clairvil * Dr. Claudine DeDan * East Greenwich Democrats * East Greenwich Republicans * Friends Village * Garden of Eden Flower Shop * Grand Chiropractic Center * Guarniero, Paula * Health & Wellness Clinic * Holcomb Bus Company * Holiday Inn * K9 Kountry Klub * Liquor Mart * Matteo Kitchens * Morroni * Nathaniel Boerlin Scholarship Fund * Salem Medical Group * Swedesboro Christmas Parade * Swedesboro Democrats * Swedesboro Republicans * Swedesboro Woolwich Shred Event * Sweetsboro Pastry Shop * Village Eye Center * Woolwich Democrats * Woolwich Republicans * Zimmerman, Brian – Allstate *
The most widely read newspaper in "The New Town Press" area ~ Over 15,530 copies mailed monthly for residents and businesses in Swedesboro, Woolwich Twp., Logan Township, East Greenwich Twp., Mullica Hill, Auburn, South Harrison Twp. areas.

Logan Middle School Fourth Marking Period Honor Roll Students

August 31, 2017 12:01 am0 commentsViews: 3

LOGAN TWP. — Below is a list of students who have made First and Second Honors at Logan Township Middle School for the Fourth Marking.

PRINCIPAL LIST

(Received all A’s)

Grade 6: Avri Bain, Samantha Candalla, Sofia Candalla, Giancarlo Covotta, Erin Daly, Morgan Dawson, Adam DeForest, Bailey Gabriel, Jack Gelato, Abigail Illi, Daniel Lawler, Grace McEntee, Logan Moore, Abigail Morris, Madison Paradise, Mya Smith, Tori Spinella, Alyssa Sproule, Caleb Yerger

Grade 7: Isabella Battaglia, Nora Beebe, Grace Boyer, Alicia Collins, Tyler Cordery, Alexa Firestone, Gabrielle Green, Grace Harker, Lucy Iannotti, Jack LaFleur, Isabella McMahon, Katelyn Millard, Mia Monahon, Victoria Natale, Alex Pobre, Brian Ramirez, Susan Ramsey, Amaiya Santiago, Marissa Schmidt, Erin Tracey, Noelle Warren, Mackenzie Wohlforth

Grade 8: GianLuca Barone, Olivia Bowman, Logan Buck, Robert Crawford, Julianna Crisfulla, William Diggs, Madison Dunmyer, Maggie Faux, Kristen Flately, Elaina Gabriel, Destiny Gordon, Timothy Grogan, James Halpin, Riley Harker, Makenzie Jones, Erin Kane, Megan LaScala, Samantha McCarthy, Shea Meridith, Ryan Monahon, Jason Morgan, Anna Morris, Margaret Neyer, Jason Reilly, Lucas Santos, Brandon Schultz, Seth Sims

Second Honors

(All A’s and B’s)

Grade 6: Sophia Aimino, William Bowen, Monika Cassidy, Masson Cotton, Olivia Crisfulla, Rory Crisfulla, Reuben Cuevas Jr, James Deatore, Jina Dellaquilla, Hailee Donahue, Sean Edwards, Essabella Guidicipietro-Varona, Sara Ingram, John Jillard Jr.,

Bryan Johnson, Luke Karetsky, Vincent LaMonaca, Skylar Lincoln, Joseph Lombardo, Andrew Martignetti, Jack Myers, Benjamin Rosas, Samantha Salvatore, Garrett Schultz, Harpreet Singh, Fadime Usta, Kalei Vanes, Colin Williams

Grade 7: Atiya Aclaro, Carter Bradson, Eric Carty, Evan Corcoran, Luke Crane, Sean Daly, Dylan Essig, Kira Ferguson, Alyssa Fischer, Nicholas Gervasi, Zackary Haines,

Colin Kind, Emily Kraus, Ryan Lawler, Emily Lewis, William Liczbinski,

Mahgul Mahmood, Erin Neal, Adrianna Nekola, Alyssa Nekola, Justin Nolen,

Shanya Pender, Jayla Price, John Rorick, Frank Saladino, Luis Sanchez-Gonzales,

Ariana Santiago-Ramirez, Rubem Santos, Kevin Williams

Grade 8: Michael Alberta, Cody Allen-Roomet, Katelyn Andel, Jonathan Angelo, Alexis Arroyo, Karleigh Brong, Lainey Brummitt, Tave Chanthavong, Luke Cobb, Rylie Crane, Jacob Day, Kai Dietiker, Sarah Emmi, Jacob Franzeo, Benjamin Gager, Vincenzo Giandomenico,  Michael Glanfield, Aiden Gold, Thomas Goldberg, Julianna Hatcher, Jaiden Haynes, Emily Hessenauer, Hannah Iannotti, Kelsey Jones, Kelly Macias, James McCrae, Jake McNamee, Madison Mozol, Zachary Nutley, Reign Pipkin, Ethan Pusztay,

Maria Ramirez, Skylar Redding, Jason Scandlin, Raymond Smith, Sydney Volpe,

Cianna Weathers, Norman Whitten, Corey Williams, Joshua Zielinski

 

Leave a Reply


To leave a comment, let us know you are human by finishing this math problem. *