May 26, 2017
Cloudy
Cloudy
60°F
 
FEATURED ADVERTISERS: Amazing Grace Early Education Center * Armor Cleaning * Botto’s Italian Market * Century Savings Bank * DiPaolo’s Restaurant * Dr. Clairvil * Friends Village * Garden of Eden Flower Shop * Grand Chiropractic Center * Holcomb Bus Company * Home Run Derby * Kennedy/Rothman Institute * Kingsway Elite Cheerleading * Liquor Mart * Logan Twp. School District * Logan Twp. Shred Event * Maugeri Farms * Office Space Rental * Salem Medical Group * Swedesboro Activities * Swedesboro Memorial Day * Swedesboro Townwide Yard Sale * Spartan Planning Agency * Tri-County Pest * Village Eye Center * Watch Me Learn Pre-school/Day Care * Woolwich Clean Community * Zimmerman, Brian - Allstate
The most widely read newspaper in "The New Town Press" area ~ Over 15,500 copies mailed monthly for residents and businesses in Swedesboro, Woolwich Twp., Logan Township, East Greenwich Twp., Mullica Hill, Auburn, South Harrison Twp. areas.

Samuel Mickle School Academic Achievement List for 1st Marking Period

February 2, 2017 12:01 am0 commentsViews: 8

east greenwich schoolMICKLETON — Mrs. Andrea Evans, Principal of the Samuel Mickle School, East Greenwich Township, is pleased to announce that the following students have achieved academic recognition for the 1st marking period of the 2016-17 school year.

3rd Grade Superintendent’s List: Gabriella L. Berkhous, Ava E. Beyer, Insia N. Bhagat, Ally N. Black, Sean M. Blaylock, Connor M. Brown, Sophie M. Brown, Gracie C. Christopher, Chase M. Cocozza, Tommy M. Cole, Callie C. Comerford, Lauren E. Corbett, Connor J. Cusack, Jaxson S. DeVan, Leanne A. Dobies, James A. Donaruma, Brooke E. Dorofy, Leroy S. Dorsey IV, William J. Dukich, Peyton S. Emick, Caitlin M. Estabillo, Emily J. Ferry, Andrew J. Frey, Sydney M. Fusina, Thomas J. Gardler, Brody J. Garrison, Isabella A. Gonnion, Angelina R. Greco, Kaitlin C. Hemphill,Jack D. Hendricks, Emily P. Hicks, Jayden L. Johnson, Zain F. Khan, Jake D. Lehman, Alexia B. Luessenhop, Amani M. Luhigo, Nicholas R. MacDonald, Sophia M. Mazzarella, Isabelle S. Michal, Marilyn J. Michal, Reese C. Mitchell, Ava G. Nevius.Finnegan S. O’Leary, David W. Oravetz, Jason A. Perez Jr, Sutton J. Petersen, Marian F. Pomasin, William F. Popoff, Quinten Purvis, Misa Quach, Angel Rivera IV, Dylan T. Santiago, Robert J. Sciarrotta, Shiven N. Shah, Kyle J. Shields, Mason M. Skowronski, Luke A. Tanzola, Karsen N. Taylor, Logan A. Taylor, Kora L. Tedesco, Maxwell X. Tortella, Niketh L. Vangala, Daniela A. Vogel, Callie J. Webb, Michael E. White, Jackson T. Whitworth, Sophia G. Woodburn, Mark M. Wordelmann, Luke M. Zeno

3rd Grade Principal’s List:  Jolie S. Abreu, Alex J. Aimis, Talia L. Allen, Hannah E. Angelucci, Joseph L. Angelucci, Levi J. Aureli, Aiden J. Barnes, Kennedy C. Brathwaite, Aiden D. Brown, Fiona M. Casimiro, Mackenzie A. Celli, Brandon I. Chum, Gabrielle Ciociola, Kasey R. Coles, Brendon B. Curtis,Bryan P. DeGuzman, Brendan S. Delaney, Sianna Dhillon, Katherine M. DiLorenzo, Kaylen A. Doria-Wallace, Daniel A. Duarte, Max T. Dyer, Olivia F. Filauri, Lisa C. Fleming, Kendall E. Flowers, Claire Godshalk, Joseph J. Hall, Logan G. Hensel, Dominic J. Hernandez, Isabella J. Hibbs, Miriam G. Kelly,Collin G. Klepacz, Shane A. Langston, Benjamin T. Leonard, Julia L. Lerro, Rebecca Mancha, Ben P. Mastrogiacomo, Carter R. Matthews, Owen M. McGill, Amelia McMahon, Joslyn O. Moran, Maria P. Morgan, Keira N. Neal, Long K. Nguyen, Grace V. O’Donnell, Christian S. Oebbecke Jr, Sophia N. Paoletti, Jack A. Parker, Olivia N. Prettelt, Ava L. Rapattoni, Nevin R. Rebancos, Mark A. Riley, Jordan C. Rogers, Jake R. Schmidt, Madeline E. Schultz, Aidan C. Senkier, Katherine M. Shableski, Jared H. Simpson, Zachary T. Sims, Brady W. Smith, Sophie E. Szakal, Ryan L. Thomasson, Shane E. Todd, Ellie E. Trainor, Keegan S. Turner, Juliet T. Vicino, Cole A. Werner, Jaela D. Wilson, Czar C. Witherspoon, Tommy D. Woodburn, Gracelyn A. Xiao, Mairin G. Zone

4th Grade Superintendent’s List: Rowen E. Arena, Kahla N. Badessa, Molly J. Baldino,Haley A. Brown, Ksena Brudnicki Maher,  Cailon M. Burlingame, Vivek C. Chauhan, Anthony T. Christopher IV, Kate E. Clune, Joseph D. Connell, Ava N. DiBonaventura, Owen M. Ellison, Christopher E. Ferguson, Natalie E. Ficarra,   Bria S. Fish, Allison M. Gill, Victoria H. Graff, Riece D. Haegele, Avery M. Hallman, Ava V. Harkins, Jack M. Heino, Brenna L. Hercker, Andrew P. Homola, Grace C. Hunter, Noel J. Jiampetti, Jake D. Kershner, Avary G. Kidd, Annaliese C. Kipers, Abagail L. Klimek, Makenzie A. Kunsaitis, Anna LaPalomento, Justin Mano, Brandon L. Marden, Julia M. Marino, Madison E. Marshall, Keegan J. McGravey, William R. McKenna, Karlie R. Mertz, Amelia K. Meyer, Filip A. Mirkovic, Saania I. Mirza, Shane A. Mistichelli, Sadie G. Montague, Reagan K. Mooney, Megan J. Mularz, Jack P. Murphy, Charles J. Neal, Stanley J. Ojeda Jr, Ava Patel, Lyle P. Petersen,   Joanie E. Powers, Kathryn E. Pyne, Aidan Quach, Georgia O. Riso, Aubrey M. Schultz, Destiny N. Schultz, Jeffrey J. Schwantes, Isabella R. Scythes, Jacob N. Sturek, Griffin P. Tomlin, Ariana Velez

4th Grade Principal’s List: Evalise M. Abreu, Jacob M. Alestra, Lucas M. Allen, Sofia R. Amoroso, Landon J. Aureli, Nicholas C. Bonanno, Dominic M. Borelli, Keegan E. Borkowski, Jessica L. Bretz, Thomas H. Browne II, Lauren K. Bulskis, Troy B. Cifone, John T. Colangelo, Juliana K. D’Angelis, Catherine M. Davison,   Nicholas J.DeSant, Nicholas J. DeStefano, Aubrey E. Enders, Trevor N. Farrell, Jake C. Frye,   Sebastian M. Furfaro, Colin M. Garvey, Gerardo Giannini III, Emma R. Gunning, Devin Harris,  Jon S. Hausley, Dominic J. Hibbs, Danielle M. Higbee, Ella R. Hillman, Logan C. Hines, Jonathan L. Horner, Roshni A. Jacob, Molly S. Kirk, Jayson D. Kitchin, Cole R. Kruszewski, Carly N. Kuminka, Jesse F. Kunkle, Logan Lenkowski, Emily S. Leshik, Laura E. Long, Natalie M. Lurwick, Jake A. Mangifesta, Conner A. Marcelo, Jamie L. Marconi, Killian G. McCaffrey, Kyle J. Miller-Glaviano, Kyle A. Monasterial, Kaitlyn Monteiro, Allyson E. Moore, Julia P. Neal,Leonardo M. Nunes Gonzalez, Brian R. Orio, Nathan M. Owens , Landyn R. Persicano, Capri D. Petersen, Raeghan A. Pierce, Joshua F. Pomasin, Chase Priest, Michael J. Raio, Jacob B. Reed, Ava M. Reeves, Isabella N. Regan, Parker B. Richman, Alayna M. Riepen, Meghan R. Rigney, Robert W. Rittershausen Jr, Hannah L. Seraydarian, Jake H. Simpson, Devin J. Soffy, Madison C. Sorochen, Abigail E. Stapell, Cameron M. Stephenson, Sydney M. Sviben, Mallory J. Swietanski,  John C. Tanzola, Jacqueline E. Tarum, Samantha L. Tedrow, Caitlin M. Trotter, Xavier K. Walker,  Giancarlo M. Watson, Kaitlin M. Weil, Tyler D. Wilkinson, Joshua R. Witherspoon,Emma Yun,  Jason Zhang

5th Grade Superintendent’s List: Isabella S.an N. Bha Allen, Arygat, Morrison P. Brathwaite, Chelsea E. Calhoun, John R. Collins, Molly M. Curtis, Nicolas J. DeCinque, Kayla V. Donaruma, Haley E. Dukich, Peter J. Frey, Arianna J. Golden-Brown, Madeline A. Hicks, Bella L. Hughes, Cariel C. Jalosjos, Kasey L. Johnson, Marisa A. Landi, Natalie K. Leone, Morgan S. Meloy, Cameron G. Menard, Gabriela J. Mirenda, Erin R. Moore, Anjuli M. Nair, Thomas D. Ninan, Carolina M. Nunes Gonzalez, Dominic F. Palladino, Alex M. Passehl, Thomas J. Popoff, Jordyn L. Riggs, DeMarcus H. Rogers, Sabrina Schonewise, Quinn A. Schorn, Jordan C. Starks, Braiden W. Tedesco, Rhea A. Vangala, Charles H. West, Mary L. Wordelmann, Delaney R. Young, Daman D. Zone

5th Grade Principal’s List: Gabriel Archer, Torre V. Battaglia, Kyle D. Beckett, Taegan A. Borbidge, Vincent N. Bottiglieri, Ashley R. Brown, Ava L. Bucco, Mia L. Bucs, Thomas Bui, Jeffrey V. Celli, Natalie M. Chew, Sean M. Clifford, Jacob C. Clodfelter, Luke K. Clodfelter, Kathryn T. Cloman, Ryan C. Clune,   Cooper J. Daniels, Harrison P. David, Kielee T. DeJesus, Jala A. Drayton, Cassidy R. Dunk, Kylie M. Emick, Stephen A. Farrell Jr, Teagan A. Franchetti, Logan F. Franz-Copeland, Samantha M. Freas, Ava C. Friel, Emma L. Frucci, Matlock G. Gemberling, Liam R. Glenn, Dakota Goraj, Alyson E. Gross, Kaylee L. Hammond, Sophia M. Hawthorn, Brentin K. Heil, Joshua C. Herner, Reese O. Holcomb, Mikayla B. Houchin, David J. John, Sydni G. Johnson, Cameron A. Jones, Sydney C. Jones, Adam J. Keating, Toby J. King, Andrew J. Kissinger, Kyle A. Kupsey, Ryan M. Lacorte, Erin E. Lail, Benjamin C. Lundgren, Rylie P. MacFarland, Vincent A. McDermott, Melinda J. McGill, Madison G. McNally, Angelo J. Meloni, Mia A. Messick, Lorenzo A. Miglino, Keira A. Milburn, Kacie J. Miller, Mark N. Miller-Furtak, Ian A. Mojica, Ka’Nya D. Nelson, Brendan P. O’Leary, Alana R. Oman, Ava L. Paoletti , Colin T. Pape, John A. Petaccio, John J. Pool, Madelyn R. Priest, Jada R. Reese, Juan J. Rojas, Morgan E. Rothwein, Travis R. Rovani, Logan C. Senkier, Margaret R. Shableski, Alexander F. Sims, Henry G. Stammerjohann, Ava E. Storms, Olivia R. Thomasson, Rachael E. Trippel, Joseph P. Vaccarella, Adreayna B. Vitale, Brooke L. Vogel, Ava Volpe, Annabelle J. Williams, King Witherspoon, Kevin Xia, Vivian H. Yekenchik

6th Grade Superintendent’s List: Pedro M. Aisa, Daniel E. Allen, Samuel E. Aregood, Joseph J. Bagherpour, Nicholas S. Barnett,  Alyssa Bickford, Cameron F. Briggs, Kyle Casella, Karina Chakov, Andrea Chhour, Morgan O. Collins, Jason D. Costanzo, Haley A. DeNick, Julia Dionglay, Alyssa Donahue, Shelby J. Dyer, Marissa E. Grant, Jessica M. Held, Ian D. Horner, William E. Hughes V, Macy N. Kennedy,  Trent V. Layton, Olivia C. Lehman, Olivia L. Lewin, Madeleine G. Malesich, Jacob H. Mason, Audrey R. McKenna, Rhea H. Olmedo, Allison M. Patel, Robert J. Powers, Jacob Retkovis,  Jack M. Schorn, Erica G. Sprigman, Ella L. Stephenson, Michaela J. Taylor, Nathan M. Taylor, Madalyn E. Tortella, Cali A. Volpe, Luke R. Wordelmann, Jason I. Zheng

6th Grade Principal’s List: Rachel M. Alestra, Samantha M. Allen, Antonio D. Amoroso, Owen P. Bentley, John W. Berkoben,  Adam J. Bretz, Nicholas C. Brown, Liam S. Burbage, Fox W. Camann, Gavin Casella, Victoria J. Cato, Jordyn Clarkson, Mary K. Collins, Mia DeAngelis, Abigail DiLorenzo, Curt Ernst, Samantha Faramelli, Olivia Ferrara, Gabriella R. Fish, Kaelyn Gallagher, Grace Garrity, Nicholas G. Gober, Hailey M. Graff, Tara N. Greco, Ryan E. Guidotti, Emma S. Hartman, Brea C. Heil, Sophia C. Hibbs, Dylan J. Hicks, Nicole N. Hoffman, Isabella Hugenneyer-Laverty, Giovanni Ixcoy-Monroy  \Marcellis P. Johnson, Saiph X. Joyner, Evangelos T. Karapalides, Joseph A. Kelly, Ronald A. Kosek III, Parker J. Laborde, Vincent L. Laurelli V, Charles A. Leonard, Zachary H. Lorch, Evan M. Mangifesta, Ian R. Mason, Timothy B. McCann, Kaitlyn R. McDermott, William A. Michal, Brady K. Miller, Chase N. Miller, Ashley N. Monteiro, Jacob R. Myers, Camryn O’Leary, Patrick A. Orazi, Thomas J. Orazi, Connor J. Oulahan, Brianna M. Patella, Joshua V. Player, Brandon K. Ratkowiak, Adriel A. Rebancos, Olivia L. Richetti, Payton D. Riggs, Rachel M. Ritchie, Ashton P. Robbins, Sophia R. Robles, Isabella Smith, Emma L. Stevens, Evan T. Stuart, Matthew J. Taylor,  Emily R. Toth, Alexis J. Trippel, Kaitlyn A. Vannelli, Breanna V. Volpe, Dajuan M. Wagner Jr,  Sydney P. Walton, Zachary M. Webb, Sydney N. Werner, Matthew Wolosin, Miranda J. Zeno

 

Leave a Reply


To leave a comment, let us know you are human by finishing this math problem. *