East Greenwich Elementary School Honor Students for 3rd Marking Period

east greenwich schoolMICKLETON — Mr. James Marchesani, Principal of the Samuel Mickle School, East Greenwich Township Schools, is pleased to announce that the following students have earned academic achievement for the 3rd  marking period of the 2013-2014. school year.

Academic Achievement

Grade 3 Superintentendent’s List: Rachel Alestra, Daniel Allen, Samuel Aregood, Amelia Bernstein, Adam Bretz, Karina Chakov, Jordyn Clarkson, Jayson Colina, Morgan Collins, Haley DeNick, Shelby Dyer, Olivia DiNovi, Curt Ernst, John Fralin, Noah Grdinich, Emma Hartman, Jessica Held, Ian Horner, Storm Jackson, Joseph Kelly, Macy Kennedy, Parker Laborde, Olivia Lehman, Kelly Levengood, Olivia Lewin, Zachary Lorch, Ian Mason, Audrey McKenna, William Michal, Rhea Olmedo, Patrick Orazi, Robert Powers, Ryder Quirk, Jack Schorn, Erica Sprigman, Ella Stephenson, Michaela Taylor, Madalyn Tortella, Breanna Volpe, Cali Volpe, Dajuan Wagner, Zachary Webb, Luke Wordelmann, Jason Zheng

Grade 3: Principal’s List: Samantha Allen, Antonio Amoroso, Antonio Anello, Giavanna Badtke, Magnus Bennett, Owen Bentley, Alyssa Bickford, Angelina Biggs, Jack Bispels, Nathan Blum, Cameron Briggs, Nicholas Brown, Toni Brunetti, Liam Burbage, Fox Camann, Kyle Casella, Jason Costanzo, Victoria Cato, Andrea Chhour, Erika Clarke, Mary Kathryn Collins, Mia DeAngelis, Sarah Decker, Nicolette Desiderio, Abigail DiLorenzo, Julia Dionglay, Hanna Dobbins, Alyssa Donahue, Samantha Faramelli, Olivia Ferrara, Grace Garrity, Nicholas Gober, Hailey Graff, Marissa Grant, Jason Grigg, Ryan Guidotti, Brea Heil, Sophia Hibbs, Dylan Hicks, Leena Hines, William Hughes, Evangelos Karapalides, Tyson Kozink, Lexa Lau, Vincent Laurelli, Trent Layton, Charles Leonard,Madeleine Malesich, Evan Mangifesta, Ryan Marcelo, John Mastrogiacomo, Timothy McCann, Daniel McCarty, Dylan McCarthy, Bradley McCune, Kaitlyn McDermott, Brady Miller, Chase Miller, Ashley Monteiro, Camryn O’Leary, Thomas Orazi, Allison Patel, Brianna Patella, Joshua Player, Madison Rambo, Adriel Rebancos, Jacob Retkovis, Olivia Richetti, Sophia Robles, DAnaja Sanders, Jason Slimm, Andrew Reyes, Payton Riggs, Sophia Riso, Brenden Rowan, Patrick Santiago, Emma Stevens, Matthew Taylor, Nathan Taylor, Cole Tinges, Alexis Trippel, Xavier Turner, Kaitlyn Vannelli, Sydney Werner, Matthew Wolosin, Miranda Zeno

4th Grade Superintendents List: Nicholas Allen, Hailey Ambrose, Sean Anderson, Jack Aregood, Megan Baldino, Madelyn Brook, Carston Brudnicki-Maher, Madison Burlingame, Bayleigh Calhoun, Chaney Caraccio, Colton Christanson, Marc Cifone, Kelsey Clodfelter, Savanna Crowding, Jonathan David, Erika Diamond, Emily Driver, Madelyn Dunk, Olivia Ettore, Olivia Falocco, Samuel Foth, Avery Franz-Copeland, Ethan Glenn, Miranda Gomes, Victoria Griffiths, Christopher Hall, Caitlyn Hickey, Daniel Jasinski, Lauren Jenkins, Brendan Kane, Abigail Kershner, Evan Kidd, Matthew Klinewski, Riley Kunsaitis, Annalise Maciejewski, Alexander Manes, Alannah Marcelo, Amelia McGravey, Mason Mitchell, Amanda Moore, Ethan Natein, Timothy Ninan, Samantha O’Connor, Kelly Orio, Arya Patel, Chloe Pigliacelli Abigail Popoff, Chloe Porter, Ryan Richards, Nicholas Rizzo, Conor Smith, Caila Tagye, Nicholas Tanzola, William Aaron Tunstall, Andy Xia, Ethan Zheng

Grade 4 Principal’s List: Leah Aureli, Jessica Breen, Gianna Bruno, Ian Bucs Abigail Bumbernick, Zachary Cannatella, Olen Carpenito, Dominick Casello, Jayneel Chauhan, Kaylin Cho, Jack Cuthbert, Luke Cuthbert, John Daliessio, Nicholas DiDonato, Luke DiTullio, Madison Ferry, Zachary Freas, Nicholas Furfaro, Alex Giudice, Ryan Hallman, Kevin Heyer, Drew Homon, Samantha Homan, Nolan Jess, Kevin Kaelin, Fiza Khan, Jakob Kupsey, Nolan LaRocca, Saivion Lawson, Allison MacFarland, Kayla Martin, Gianna McGahan, Anthony Negro, Skyler Nguyen, Donald O’Neill, Odufalu Olouwaforehanmi, Aaron Pape, Kayla Parkinson, Ava Passehl, Delaney Patella, Aidan Pham, Paige Pigliacelli, Sofia Probst, Christian Rapattoni, Patrick Roche, Hannah Rowe, Sydney Sexton, David Shableski, Matthew Simon, Jessica Stebbins, Fred Thrift, Richard Thwaites, Kevin Tunstall, Grady VanHoorn, Grant Vogel, Hilary Waychunas, Brendan Weil, Samantha Wells

5th GradeSuperintendent’s List: Vincent Battaglia, Bode Camann, Peter DeAngelis, Arianna Duarte, Ian Ellis, Laken Franchetti, Kathryn Foth, Zachary Giacobbe, Jason Grandizio, Colin Hickey, Georgia Holcomb, Zachary Kazelskis, Layne Lenkowski, Ava Mackley, Clay Manning, Jake Mathew, Alyssa Mirenda, Haley Modi, Natalie Mueller, Holden Mulvenna, Krish Olmedo, Michael Parker, Lauren Phan, Madison Phun, Wajay Polk, Jenna Sprigman, Lila Swietanski, Morgan Wordelmann, Briana Worrell, Maya Yun, Jessica Zhang

5th Grade Principal’s List: Sofia Abbatiello, Kelsey Beckett, Elena Behr, Marissa Behr, Aaron Bickford, Lauren Bily, Evan Bretz, Gianna Bucs, Ethan Burbage, Ashlynne Burke, William Bumbernick, Cole Bryson, Sienna Burnham, Michael Chew, Amanda Chhour, Paul Cigala, Jared Clarke, Conrad Cliver, Joseph Collins, Rashad Crawford, Leah Crilly, Roman Criscitello, Katherine Decker, Anna DeJarnette, Elizabeth DeLoach, Michael DeMelas, Julia DiFonzo, Alexzandrea Dunne, Emma Foley, Darci Garrity, James Garvey, Dominic Gattuso, Alexandra Giordano, Alyssa Green, Luca Grdinich, Justin Gu, Nicholas Guidotti, Justin Guinup, Gavin Hartman, Courtland Hines, Taylor Jackson, Mark Jaramillo, Kaely Jobe, Hayden Jones, , Isabella Kuminka, Matthew Kunkle, Megan Lail, Nicholas Licciardello, Ashley Loftis, Max Ma, Anthony Marino, Sarah Mason, Jamilynne McCabe, Jessica McCann, Collin McGuigan, Felicia McHenry, Ryan McLaughlin, Kaleb Monasterial, Kylie Mullen, Madalyn Myers, Akshay Nair, Audrey Nelson, Mai Vy Nguyen, Veatriki Nitsolas, Grace Nitowski, Angelina O’Donnell, Gia Otten, Abigail Patel, Jason Player, Gabriel Pomasin, Jacob Ritchie, Michael Rodriguez, Andrew Sheldon, Ida Smith, Justin Szestowicki, Chase Tinges, Nahir Tribbett, Emma Turner, Katherine Wilkinson, Sarayah Woodridge

6th Grade Superintendent’s List: Sophia Briggs, Abigail Brown, William Bui, Matthew Ciocco, Austin Crothers, Olivia DeFusco, Joseph Gray, Caroline Heino, Natalie Ivans, Meghan Johnson, Jordan Kelley, Rich King, Georgia Love, Stephanie Malone, Anastasia Manes, Colin McGravey, Aubrey Miller, Summer Monasterial , Niam Patel, Christopher Power, Nicole Rival, Jacob Rowe, Ryan Skrajewski, Gavin Traino, Kittana Tran, Rachel Wanlass, Mackenzie White

6th Grade Principal’s List: Sophia Arredondo, Morgan Atkinson, Nicholas Bellapigna, Ethan Bentley, Allison Berkoben, Kaleb Borkowski, Isabella Bowne, Kieran Breen, Brooke Calhoune, Stone Caraccio, Benjamin Casella, Allison Cook, Grace Coughlin, Daniel Curtis, Carl Ernst, Sean Eyler, Dylan Fletcher, Jerrick Garcia, Adam Garozzo*, Leonard Giacabetti, Abigail Glenn, Paige Gould, Amanda Grigg, Emily Hall, Jacob Held, Olivia Heyer, Erin Highland, Jakob Houchin, Shaun Joyner, Argero Karapalides, Christian Klinger, Gavin LaRocca, Olivia LaRubbio, Radcliffe Maningo, Ian Manning, Ethan McQuade, Olivia Meyer, Gavin Miller, Ronald Mills, Gavin Moughan, Christopher Mollo, Andrea Murphy, Garrett Patella, Tatyana Prepsel, Clarence Ratkowiak, Riley Robles, Quinn Roche, Tessa Sherman, Heather Sutton, Julie Taylor, Alexis Thompson, Kelsey Tirpack, Cameron Tran, Chloe Tran, Gabriella Velez, Genevieve Vicere.     *Adam Garozzo 2nd was also on the Principal’s list for the 2nd marking period.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

For security, use of Google's reCAPTCHA service is required which is subject to the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

I agree to these terms.

Forecast

Swedesboro NJ
September 24, 2020, 11:08 pm
Intermittent clouds
Intermittent clouds
64°F
real feel: 65°F