Logan Honor Students for Second Marking Period

logan elementary web130LOGAN TOWNSHIP – Below is a list of students who have made First and Second Honors at Logan Township Middle School for the Second Marking Period.

PRINCIPAL LIST

(Received all A’s)

Grade 6: Jonathan Angelo, Gianluca Barone, Luke Cobb, Julianna Crisfulla, Madison Dunmyer, Sarah Emmi, Maggie Faux, Kristen Flatley, Aiden Gold, Riley Harker, Kylee Lewis, Samantha McCarthy, Anna Morris, Margaret Neyer, Seth Sims.

Grade 7: Caitlyn Cordery, Michael Daly, Taylor Downing, Brook Ferguson, Gabrielle Ganski, Julia Harris, Rebecca Jepsen, Elyse Kann, Hannah LaFleur, Connor Miller, Taylor Nolan, Ryan Nutley, Genna Ranalli, Jared Redmond, Madison Richardson, Kalie Thomas, Michaela Youngblood.

Grade 8: Emily Jones, Melissa Le, John Paolucci, Allison Pitner, Savannah Pobré, Gillian Volpe, Colleen Wong.

Second Honors

(All A’s and B’s)

Grade 6: Katelyn Andel, Olivia Bowman, Karleigh Brong, Logan Buck, Brandon Butcher, Pawntave Chanthavong, Rylie Crane, Robert Crawford, Kiera Cryan, Jacob Day, Kai Dietiker, Jacob Franzeo, Elaina Gabriel, Michael Glanfield, Destiny Gordon, Timothy Grogan, James Halpin, Emily Hessenauer, Ayanna Hylick-Valentine,

Hannah Iannotti, Kelsey Jones, Makenzie Jones, Erin Kane, Megan LaScala,

Grace Lombardo, Carmella Martignetti, James McCrae, Jake McNamee, Shea Meredith, Ryan Monahon, Jason Morgan, Reign Pipkin, Maria Ramirez-Hernandez, Jason Reilly, Sara Riley, Faith Saul, Jason Scandlin, Brandon Schultz, Arthur Stone, Sydney Volpe,

Cianna Weathers.

Grade 7: Catherine Beebe, Logan Bissinger, Connor Bowen, Alyssa Brong, Allison Cassidy, Gabriela Collins, Jared Crane, Noah Fox, Mikayla Gilham, Skylar Gittinger,

Joshua Gittings, Desiree Givin, David Hayes, Grace Heider, Arianna Johns,

Gianna Lombardo, Bridget McDevitt, Ethan McMahon, Anasia Mills, Alexa Perez,

James Price, Joe’l Ramirez, Matthew Rodearmel, Marissa Rosas, Taionna Rutledge,

Joshua Samuel, Justin Selkow, Jacob Silva, Jasmine Torres, Andy Tran, Sani Turner, Anthony Urion, Isabell Woodie, Sierra Worrell.

Grade 8: Ahmad Archer, Ryan Ayars, Payton Barr, Gabriella Belanger, Autumn Britton,

Larence Brown, Julianna Carreras, Laura Cavallaro, Madison Connor, Aaysia Davis, Christopher DePew, Alec Emmi, Samantha Emmi, Angelina Filippello, Stephen Fiora,

Colin Flately, Michael Goldberg, Benjamin Hauber, Sean Kane, Kirsten Kraus,

Joseph LaScala, John Lewis, Christina Ludovico, Citlalli Luque-Perez, Jake Mangiamele, Matthew McCrae, Michael Natale, Gabriela New, Matthew Peiffer, Tabitha Ramsay,

Taylor Smith, Danny Vazquez, Robert Wiscount, Olivia Wyckoff.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

For security, use of Google's reCAPTCHA service is required which is subject to the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

I agree to these terms.

Forecast

Swedesboro NJ
September 20, 2020, 5:25 pm
Partly sunny
Partly sunny
62°F
real feel: 60°F
 

Census

Russo

Watch Me Learn

Woolwich Democrats

Woolwich GOP

Ott’s Painting

Salem Medical

Swedesboro Events

Zimmerman

Shred Event