East Greenwich Elementary School 3rd Marking Period Honor Students

east greenwich schoolAcademic Achievement List

Mrs. Andrea Evans, Principal of the Samuel Mickle School, East Greenwich Township, is pleased to announce that the following students have achieved academic recognition for the 3rd marking period of the 2015-16 school year.

3rd Grade Superintendent’s List: Evalise Abreu, Lucas Allen, Sofia Amoroso, Rowen Arena, Molly Baldino, Dominic Borelli, Keegan Borkowski, Haley Brown, Ksena Brudnicki-Maher, Anthony Christopher, Kate Clune, Nicholas DeStefano, Ava DiBonaventura, Owen Ellison, Trevor Farrell, Natalie Ficarra, Allison Gill, Victoria Graff, Riece Haegele, Avery Hallman, Ava Harkins, Devin Harris, Jack Heino, Grace Hunter, Roshni Jacob, Jake Kershner, Avary Kidd, Abagail Klimek, Makenzie Kunsaitis, Anna LaPalomento, Julia Marino, Madison Marshall, Keegan McGravey, William McKenna, Amelia Meyer, Filip Mirkovic, Kyle Monasterial, Sadie Montague, Allyson Moore, Megan Mularz, Jack Murphy, Julia Neal, Nathan Owens, Ava Patel, Lyle Petersen, Raeghan Pierce, Joanie Powers, Kathryn Pyne, Aidan Quach, Alayna Riepen, Meghan Rigney, Georgia Riso, Addison Ruffenach, Jeffrey Schwantes, Jake Simpson, Devin Soffy, Cameron Stephenson, Jacob Sturek, Sydney Sviben, Griffin Tomlin, Ariana Velez, Thalia Velez, Kaitlin Weil

3rd Grade Principal’s List:  Jacob Alestra, Landon Aureli, Kahla Badessa, Noelle Blum, Jessica Bretz, Jacob Brown, Anthony Bruno, Lauren Bulskis, Gabrielle Cato, Gabriella Celli, Vivek Chauhan, Troy Cifone, John Colangelo, Joseph Connell, Dennis Crilly, Juliana D’Angelis, Catherine Davison, Nicholas DeSant, Christopher Ferguson, Macie Ferla, Bria Fish, Jake Frye, Sebastian Furfaro, Colin Garvey, Gerardo Giannini, Emma Gunning, Jon Hausley, Brenna Hercker, Danielle Higbee, Ella Hillman, Logan Hines, Andrew Homola, Jonathan Horner, Bailey Hostetter, Noel Jiampetti, Annaliese Kipers, Molly Kirk, Jayson Kitchin, Cole Kruszewski, Tyler Kulik, Carly Kuminka, Jesse Kunkle, Logan Lenkowski, Emily Leshik, Natalie Lurwick, Jake Mangifesta, Justin Mano, Conner Marcelo, Jamie Marconi, Kyle Miller-Glaviano, Saania Mirza, Reagan Mooney, Charles Neal, Leonardo Nunes-Gonzalez, Stanley Ojeda, Brian Orio, Landyn Persicano, Capri Petersen, Jeremy Pires, Joshua Pomasin, Chase Priest, Jacob Reed, Ava Reeves, Isabella Regan, Robert Rittershausen, Aaliyah Schultz, Aubrey Schultz, Isabella Scythes, Hannah Seraydarian, Brady Shelton, Madison Sorochen, Abigail Stapell, Mallory Swietanski, John Tanzola, Jacqueline Tarum, Samantha Tedrow, Caitlin Trotter, Carina Velez, Tyler Wilkinson, Joshua Witherspoon, Taylor Womack

4th Grade Superintendent’s List: Isabella Allen, Aryan Bhagat, Taegan Borbidge, Vincent Bottiglieri, Ashley Brown, Chelsea Calhoun, John Collins, Molly Curtis, Cooper Daniels, Kielee DeJesus, Kayla Donaruma, Haley Dukich, Cassidy Dunk, Kylie Emick, Peter Frey, Alyson Gross, Madeline Hicks, Reese Holcomb, Bella Hughes, Cariel Jalosjos, Kasey Johnson, Cameron Jones, Sydney Jones, Andrew Kissinger, Kyle Kupsey, Erin Lail, Marisa Landi, Rylie MacFarland, Keira Milburn, Kacie Miller, Gabriela Mirenda, Erin Moore, Anjuli Nair, Thomas Ninan, Carolina Nunes-Gonzalez, Dominic Palladino, Ava Paoletti, John Pool, Thomas Popoff, Madelyn Priest, Jordyn Riggs, DeMarcus Rogers, Morgan Rothwein, Kaden Salerno, Sabrina Schonewise, Quinn Schorn, Logan Senkier, Henry Stammerjohann, Braiden Tedesco, Olivia Thomasson, Rachael Trippel, Joseph Vaccarella, Rhea Vangala, Adreayna Vitale, Ava Volpe, King Witherspoon, Mary Wordelmann

4th Grade Principal’s List: Gabriel Archer, Chase Atkinson, Mason Bailey, Torre Battaglia, Kyle Beckett, Morrison Brathwaite, Ava Bucco, Mia Bucs, Thomas Bui, Aiden Carpenito, Jeffrey Celli, Natalie Chew, Luke Clodfelter, Kathryn Cloman, Ryan Clune, Samuel Cuthbert, Elise Daliessio, Harrison David, Nicolas DeCinque, Jala Drayton, Stephen Farrell, Julianna Ferrell, Teagan Franchetti, Logan Franz-Copeland, Paige Freas, Samantha Freas, Ava Friel, Emma Frucci, Matlock Gemberling, Kayla Gibbone, Liam Glenn, Arianna Golden-Brown, Dakota Goraj, Sophia Hawthorn, Brentin Heil, Joshua Herner, Mikayla Houchin, David John, Sydni Johnson, Adam Keating, Toby King, Ryan Lacorte, Frank LaRubbio, Natalie Leone, Benjamin Lundgren, Joshua Maksymowicz, Ariella Manzella, Dylan Marano, Ryan McCabe, Vincent McDermott, Sabrina McGroarty, Donovan McMath Madison McNally, Morgan Meloy, Cameron Menard, Mia Messick, Lorenzo Miglino, Mark Miller-Furtak, Sophia Murphy, Ka’Nya Nelson, Brendan O’Leary, Alana Oman, Colin Pape, Alex Passehl, John Petaccio, Paige Quirk, Jada Reese, Juan Rojas, Madison Rothwein, Margaret Shableski, Alexander Sims, Jordan Starks, Ava Storms, Brooke Vogel, Charles West, Bailey Workman, Kevin Xia, Vivian Yekenchik, Delaney Young, Ashley Zimmer, Daman Zone

5th Grade Superintendent’s List: Pedro Aisa, Daniel Allen, Samuel Aregood, Joseph Bagherpour, Adam Bretz, Victoria Cato, Andrea Chhour, Mary Collins, Morgan Collins, Haley DeNick, Olivia DiNovi, Julia Dionglay, Shelby Dyer, Brea Heil, Ian Horner, William Hughes, Macy Kennedy, Parker Laborde, Trent Layton, Olivia Lehman, Olivia Lewin, Madeleine Malesich, Jacob Mason, Daniel McCarty, Audrey McKenna, Rhea Olmedo, Joshua Player, Robert Powers, Brandon Ratkowiak, Jack Schorn, Erica Sprigman, Ella Stephenson, Michaela Taylor, Madalyn Tortella, Breanna Volpe, Cali Volpe, Dajuan Wagner, Luke Wordelmann, Jason Zheng

5th Grade Principal’s List: Samantha Allen, Antonio Anello, Nicholas Barnett, Owen Bentley, Amelia Bernstein, Alyssa Bickford, Jack Bispels, Nathan Blum, Cameron Briggs, Nicholas Brown, Toni Brunetti, Liam Burbage, Fox Camann, Gavin Casella, Kyle Casella, Karina Chakov, Jordyn Clarkson, Jayson Colina, Jason Costanzo, Mia DeAngelis, Sarah Decker, Abigail DiLorenzo, Alyssa Donahue, Curt Ernst, Samantha Faramelli, Olivia Ferrara, Kaelyn Gallagher, Grace Garrity, Noah Gentile, Nicholas Gober, Hailey Graff, Marissa Grant, Ryan Guidotti, Emma Hartman, Jessica Held, Sophia Hibbs, Leena Hines, Nicole Hoffman, Giovanni Ixcoy-Monroy, Storm Jackson, Joseph Kelly, Ronald Kosek, Lexa Lau, Vincent Laurelli, Charles Leonard, Zachary Lorch, Evan Mangifesta, Ryan Marcelo, Ian Mason, Timothy McCann, Kaitlyn McDermott, William Michal, Brady Miller, Chase Miller, Ashley Monteiro, Cole Murphy, Jacob Myers, Camryn O’Leary, Patrick Orazi, Thomas Orazi, Allison Patel, Brianna Patella, Adriel Rebancos, Jacob Retkovis, Olivia Richetti, Payton Riggs, Sophia Riso, Ashton Robbins, Sophia Robles, Brendan Rowan, Danaja Sanders, Patrick Santiago, Isabella Smith, Emma Stevens, Evan Stuart, Matthew Taylor, Nathan Taylor, Alexis Trippel, Xavier Turner, Kaitlyn Vannelli, Zachary Webb, Sydney Werner, Matthew Wolosin, Miranda Zeno

6th Grade Superintendent’s List: Sean Anderson, Jack Aregood, Megan Baldino, Carston Brudnicki-Maher, Madison Burlingame, Bayleigh Calhoun, Kelsey Clodfelter, Savanna Crowding, Jonathan David, Emily Driver, Michael Fitzgerald, Samuel Foth, Miranda Gomes, Victoria Griffiths, Daniel Jasinski, Nolan Jess, Riley Kunsaitis, Annalise Maciejewski, Joshua Mathew, Amelia McGravey, Mason Mitchell, Amanda Moore, Ethan Natkin, Anthony Negro, Timothy Ninan, Samantha O’Connor, Oluwaforehanmi Odufalu, Ava Passehl, Arya Patel, Abigail Popoff, Chloe Porter, McKenzie Racobaldo, Hannah Rowe, Macy Seraydarian, Conor Smith, Jessica Stebbins, Savannah Toulson, Andy Xia, Ethan Zheng

6th Grade Principal’s List: Hailey Ambrose, Hunter Anicic, Leah Aureli, Emily Brabazon, Thomas Brabazon, Madelyn Brook, Laylaa Brown, Gianna Bruno, Ian Bucs, Saige Budd, Chaney Caraccio, Olen Carpenito, Jayneel Chauhan, Kaylin Cho, Colton Christenson, Marc Cifone, Erika Diamond, Madelyn Dunk, Olivia Ettorre, Ave Falabella, Olivia Falocco, Madison Ferry, James Francesco, Ethan Glenn, Ryan Hallman, Kevin Heyer, Caitlyn Hickey, Brendan Kane, Evan Kidd, Nolan LaRocca, Allison MacFarland, Alexander Manes, Alannah Marcelo, Kayla Martin, Daniel McCoy, Gianna McGahan, Skyler Nguyen, Kelly Orio, Aaron Pape, Delaney Patella, Aidan Pham, Chloe Pigliacelli, Paige Pigliacelli, Sofia Probst, Christian Rapattoni, Ryan Richards, Sydney Sexton, David Shableski, Samantha Shelton, Matthew Simon, Caila Tagye, Nicholas Tanzola, Richard Thwaites, William Tunstall, Viviana Velez, Brendan Weil, Samantha Wells, William Woodburn, Cole Workman, Michael Yates

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

For security, use of Google's reCAPTCHA service is required which is subject to the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

I agree to these terms.

Forecast

Swedesboro NJ
October 25, 2020, 3:38 pm
Cloudy
Cloudy
50°F
real feel: 49°F