Samuel Mickle School Academic Achievement List for 1st Marking Period

east greenwich schoolMICKLETON — Mrs. Andrea Evans, Principal of the Samuel Mickle School, East Greenwich Township, is pleased to announce that the following students have achieved academic recognition for the 1st marking period of the 2016-17 school year.

3rd Grade Superintendent’s List: Gabriella L. Berkhous, Ava E. Beyer, Insia N. Bhagat, Ally N. Black, Sean M. Blaylock, Connor M. Brown, Sophie M. Brown, Gracie C. Christopher, Chase M. Cocozza, Tommy M. Cole, Callie C. Comerford, Lauren E. Corbett, Connor J. Cusack, Jaxson S. DeVan, Leanne A. Dobies, James A. Donaruma, Brooke E. Dorofy, Leroy S. Dorsey IV, William J. Dukich, Peyton S. Emick, Caitlin M. Estabillo, Emily J. Ferry, Andrew J. Frey, Sydney M. Fusina, Thomas J. Gardler, Brody J. Garrison, Isabella A. Gonnion, Angelina R. Greco, Kaitlin C. Hemphill,Jack D. Hendricks, Emily P. Hicks, Jayden L. Johnson, Zain F. Khan, Jake D. Lehman, Alexia B. Luessenhop, Amani M. Luhigo, Nicholas R. MacDonald, Sophia M. Mazzarella, Isabelle S. Michal, Marilyn J. Michal, Reese C. Mitchell, Ava G. Nevius.Finnegan S. O’Leary, David W. Oravetz, Jason A. Perez Jr, Sutton J. Petersen, Marian F. Pomasin, William F. Popoff, Quinten Purvis, Misa Quach, Angel Rivera IV, Dylan T. Santiago, Robert J. Sciarrotta, Shiven N. Shah, Kyle J. Shields, Mason M. Skowronski, Luke A. Tanzola, Karsen N. Taylor, Logan A. Taylor, Kora L. Tedesco, Maxwell X. Tortella, Niketh L. Vangala, Daniela A. Vogel, Callie J. Webb, Michael E. White, Jackson T. Whitworth, Sophia G. Woodburn, Mark M. Wordelmann, Luke M. Zeno

3rd Grade Principal’s List:  Jolie S. Abreu, Alex J. Aimis, Talia L. Allen, Hannah E. Angelucci, Joseph L. Angelucci, Levi J. Aureli, Aiden J. Barnes, Kennedy C. Brathwaite, Aiden D. Brown, Fiona M. Casimiro, Mackenzie A. Celli, Brandon I. Chum, Gabrielle Ciociola, Kasey R. Coles, Brendon B. Curtis,Bryan P. DeGuzman, Brendan S. Delaney, Sianna Dhillon, Katherine M. DiLorenzo, Kaylen A. Doria-Wallace, Daniel A. Duarte, Max T. Dyer, Olivia F. Filauri, Lisa C. Fleming, Kendall E. Flowers, Claire Godshalk, Joseph J. Hall, Logan G. Hensel, Dominic J. Hernandez, Isabella J. Hibbs, Miriam G. Kelly,Collin G. Klepacz, Shane A. Langston, Benjamin T. Leonard, Julia L. Lerro, Rebecca Mancha, Ben P. Mastrogiacomo, Carter R. Matthews, Owen M. McGill, Amelia McMahon, Joslyn O. Moran, Maria P. Morgan, Keira N. Neal, Long K. Nguyen, Grace V. O’Donnell, Christian S. Oebbecke Jr, Sophia N. Paoletti, Jack A. Parker, Olivia N. Prettelt, Ava L. Rapattoni, Nevin R. Rebancos, Mark A. Riley, Jordan C. Rogers, Jake R. Schmidt, Madeline E. Schultz, Aidan C. Senkier, Katherine M. Shableski, Jared H. Simpson, Zachary T. Sims, Brady W. Smith, Sophie E. Szakal, Ryan L. Thomasson, Shane E. Todd, Ellie E. Trainor, Keegan S. Turner, Juliet T. Vicino, Cole A. Werner, Jaela D. Wilson, Czar C. Witherspoon, Tommy D. Woodburn, Gracelyn A. Xiao, Mairin G. Zone

4th Grade Superintendent’s List: Rowen E. Arena, Kahla N. Badessa, Molly J. Baldino,Haley A. Brown, Ksena Brudnicki Maher,  Cailon M. Burlingame, Vivek C. Chauhan, Anthony T. Christopher IV, Kate E. Clune, Joseph D. Connell, Ava N. DiBonaventura, Owen M. Ellison, Christopher E. Ferguson, Natalie E. Ficarra,   Bria S. Fish, Allison M. Gill, Victoria H. Graff, Riece D. Haegele, Avery M. Hallman, Ava V. Harkins, Jack M. Heino, Brenna L. Hercker, Andrew P. Homola, Grace C. Hunter, Noel J. Jiampetti, Jake D. Kershner, Avary G. Kidd, Annaliese C. Kipers, Abagail L. Klimek, Makenzie A. Kunsaitis, Anna LaPalomento, Justin Mano, Brandon L. Marden, Julia M. Marino, Madison E. Marshall, Keegan J. McGravey, William R. McKenna, Karlie R. Mertz, Amelia K. Meyer, Filip A. Mirkovic, Saania I. Mirza, Shane A. Mistichelli, Sadie G. Montague, Reagan K. Mooney, Megan J. Mularz, Jack P. Murphy, Charles J. Neal, Stanley J. Ojeda Jr, Ava Patel, Lyle P. Petersen,   Joanie E. Powers, Kathryn E. Pyne, Aidan Quach, Georgia O. Riso, Aubrey M. Schultz, Destiny N. Schultz, Jeffrey J. Schwantes, Isabella R. Scythes, Jacob N. Sturek, Griffin P. Tomlin, Ariana Velez

4th Grade Principal’s List: Evalise M. Abreu, Jacob M. Alestra, Lucas M. Allen, Sofia R. Amoroso, Landon J. Aureli, Nicholas C. Bonanno, Dominic M. Borelli, Keegan E. Borkowski, Jessica L. Bretz, Thomas H. Browne II, Lauren K. Bulskis, Troy B. Cifone, John T. Colangelo, Juliana K. D’Angelis, Catherine M. Davison,   Nicholas J.DeSant, Nicholas J. DeStefano, Aubrey E. Enders, Trevor N. Farrell, Jake C. Frye,   Sebastian M. Furfaro, Colin M. Garvey, Gerardo Giannini III, Emma R. Gunning, Devin Harris,  Jon S. Hausley, Dominic J. Hibbs, Danielle M. Higbee, Ella R. Hillman, Logan C. Hines, Jonathan L. Horner, Roshni A. Jacob, Molly S. Kirk, Jayson D. Kitchin, Cole R. Kruszewski, Carly N. Kuminka, Jesse F. Kunkle, Logan Lenkowski, Emily S. Leshik, Laura E. Long, Natalie M. Lurwick, Jake A. Mangifesta, Conner A. Marcelo, Jamie L. Marconi, Killian G. McCaffrey, Kyle J. Miller-Glaviano, Kyle A. Monasterial, Kaitlyn Monteiro, Allyson E. Moore, Julia P. Neal,Leonardo M. Nunes Gonzalez, Brian R. Orio, Nathan M. Owens , Landyn R. Persicano, Capri D. Petersen, Raeghan A. Pierce, Joshua F. Pomasin, Chase Priest, Michael J. Raio, Jacob B. Reed, Ava M. Reeves, Isabella N. Regan, Parker B. Richman, Alayna M. Riepen, Meghan R. Rigney, Robert W. Rittershausen Jr, Hannah L. Seraydarian, Jake H. Simpson, Devin J. Soffy, Madison C. Sorochen, Abigail E. Stapell, Cameron M. Stephenson, Sydney M. Sviben, Mallory J. Swietanski,  John C. Tanzola, Jacqueline E. Tarum, Samantha L. Tedrow, Caitlin M. Trotter, Xavier K. Walker,  Giancarlo M. Watson, Kaitlin M. Weil, Tyler D. Wilkinson, Joshua R. Witherspoon,Emma Yun,  Jason Zhang

5th Grade Superintendent’s List: Isabella S.an N. Bha Allen, Arygat, Morrison P. Brathwaite, Chelsea E. Calhoun, John R. Collins, Molly M. Curtis, Nicolas J. DeCinque, Kayla V. Donaruma, Haley E. Dukich, Peter J. Frey, Arianna J. Golden-Brown, Madeline A. Hicks, Bella L. Hughes, Cariel C. Jalosjos, Kasey L. Johnson, Marisa A. Landi, Natalie K. Leone, Morgan S. Meloy, Cameron G. Menard, Gabriela J. Mirenda, Erin R. Moore, Anjuli M. Nair, Thomas D. Ninan, Carolina M. Nunes Gonzalez, Dominic F. Palladino, Alex M. Passehl, Thomas J. Popoff, Jordyn L. Riggs, DeMarcus H. Rogers, Sabrina Schonewise, Quinn A. Schorn, Jordan C. Starks, Braiden W. Tedesco, Rhea A. Vangala, Charles H. West, Mary L. Wordelmann, Delaney R. Young, Daman D. Zone

5th Grade Principal’s List: Gabriel Archer, Torre V. Battaglia, Kyle D. Beckett, Taegan A. Borbidge, Vincent N. Bottiglieri, Ashley R. Brown, Ava L. Bucco, Mia L. Bucs, Thomas Bui, Jeffrey V. Celli, Natalie M. Chew, Sean M. Clifford, Jacob C. Clodfelter, Luke K. Clodfelter, Kathryn T. Cloman, Ryan C. Clune,   Cooper J. Daniels, Harrison P. David, Kielee T. DeJesus, Jala A. Drayton, Cassidy R. Dunk, Kylie M. Emick, Stephen A. Farrell Jr, Teagan A. Franchetti, Logan F. Franz-Copeland, Samantha M. Freas, Ava C. Friel, Emma L. Frucci, Matlock G. Gemberling, Liam R. Glenn, Dakota Goraj, Alyson E. Gross, Kaylee L. Hammond, Sophia M. Hawthorn, Brentin K. Heil, Joshua C. Herner, Reese O. Holcomb, Mikayla B. Houchin, David J. John, Sydni G. Johnson, Cameron A. Jones, Sydney C. Jones, Adam J. Keating, Toby J. King, Andrew J. Kissinger, Kyle A. Kupsey, Ryan M. Lacorte, Erin E. Lail, Benjamin C. Lundgren, Rylie P. MacFarland, Vincent A. McDermott, Melinda J. McGill, Madison G. McNally, Angelo J. Meloni, Mia A. Messick, Lorenzo A. Miglino, Keira A. Milburn, Kacie J. Miller, Mark N. Miller-Furtak, Ian A. Mojica, Ka’Nya D. Nelson, Brendan P. O’Leary, Alana R. Oman, Ava L. Paoletti , Colin T. Pape, John A. Petaccio, John J. Pool, Madelyn R. Priest, Jada R. Reese, Juan J. Rojas, Morgan E. Rothwein, Travis R. Rovani, Logan C. Senkier, Margaret R. Shableski, Alexander F. Sims, Henry G. Stammerjohann, Ava E. Storms, Olivia R. Thomasson, Rachael E. Trippel, Joseph P. Vaccarella, Adreayna B. Vitale, Brooke L. Vogel, Ava Volpe, Annabelle J. Williams, King Witherspoon, Kevin Xia, Vivian H. Yekenchik

6th Grade Superintendent’s List: Pedro M. Aisa, Daniel E. Allen, Samuel E. Aregood, Joseph J. Bagherpour, Nicholas S. Barnett,  Alyssa Bickford, Cameron F. Briggs, Kyle Casella, Karina Chakov, Andrea Chhour, Morgan O. Collins, Jason D. Costanzo, Haley A. DeNick, Julia Dionglay, Alyssa Donahue, Shelby J. Dyer, Marissa E. Grant, Jessica M. Held, Ian D. Horner, William E. Hughes V, Macy N. Kennedy,  Trent V. Layton, Olivia C. Lehman, Olivia L. Lewin, Madeleine G. Malesich, Jacob H. Mason, Audrey R. McKenna, Rhea H. Olmedo, Allison M. Patel, Robert J. Powers, Jacob Retkovis,  Jack M. Schorn, Erica G. Sprigman, Ella L. Stephenson, Michaela J. Taylor, Nathan M. Taylor, Madalyn E. Tortella, Cali A. Volpe, Luke R. Wordelmann, Jason I. Zheng

6th Grade Principal’s List: Rachel M. Alestra, Samantha M. Allen, Antonio D. Amoroso, Owen P. Bentley, John W. Berkoben,  Adam J. Bretz, Nicholas C. Brown, Liam S. Burbage, Fox W. Camann, Gavin Casella, Victoria J. Cato, Jordyn Clarkson, Mary K. Collins, Mia DeAngelis, Abigail DiLorenzo, Curt Ernst, Samantha Faramelli, Olivia Ferrara, Gabriella R. Fish, Kaelyn Gallagher, Grace Garrity, Nicholas G. Gober, Hailey M. Graff, Tara N. Greco, Ryan E. Guidotti, Emma S. Hartman, Brea C. Heil, Sophia C. Hibbs, Dylan J. Hicks, Nicole N. Hoffman, Isabella Hugenneyer-Laverty, Giovanni Ixcoy-Monroy  \Marcellis P. Johnson, Saiph X. Joyner, Evangelos T. Karapalides, Joseph A. Kelly, Ronald A. Kosek III, Parker J. Laborde, Vincent L. Laurelli V, Charles A. Leonard, Zachary H. Lorch, Evan M. Mangifesta, Ian R. Mason, Timothy B. McCann, Kaitlyn R. McDermott, William A. Michal, Brady K. Miller, Chase N. Miller, Ashley N. Monteiro, Jacob R. Myers, Camryn O’Leary, Patrick A. Orazi, Thomas J. Orazi, Connor J. Oulahan, Brianna M. Patella, Joshua V. Player, Brandon K. Ratkowiak, Adriel A. Rebancos, Olivia L. Richetti, Payton D. Riggs, Rachel M. Ritchie, Ashton P. Robbins, Sophia R. Robles, Isabella Smith, Emma L. Stevens, Evan T. Stuart, Matthew J. Taylor,  Emily R. Toth, Alexis J. Trippel, Kaitlyn A. Vannelli, Breanna V. Volpe, Dajuan M. Wagner Jr,  Sydney P. Walton, Zachary M. Webb, Sydney N. Werner, Matthew Wolosin, Miranda J. Zeno

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

For security, use of Google's reCAPTCHA service is required which is subject to the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

I agree to these terms.

Forecast

Swedesboro NJ
December 5, 2020, 12:08 pm
Cloudy
Cloudy
46°F
real feel: 38°F