East Greenwich Elementary Academic Achievement Students Named for 2nd Marking Period

east greenwich schoolMICKLETON – The following students from the Samuel Mickle School have achieved academic recognition for the 2nd marking period of the 2016-17 school year.

3rd Grade Superintendent’s List:  Alex J. Aimis,  Aiden J. Barnes, Gabriella L. Berkhous, Ava E. Beyer,  Insia N. Bhagat, Ally N. Black, Connor M. Brown, Gracie C. Christopher, Gabrielle Ciociola, Chase M. Cocozza, Tommy M. Cole, Callie C. Comerford, Lauren E. Corbett, Brendon B. Curtis, Connor J. Cusack, Jaxson S. DeVan, Sianna Dhillon, Leanne A. Dobies, James A. Donaruma, Brooke E. Dorofy, Leroy S. Dorsey IV, William J. Dukich, Max T. Dyer, Peyton S. Emick, Caitlin M. Estabillo, Emily J. Ferry,  Olivia F. Filauri, Kendall E. Flowers, Andrew J. Frey, Sydney M. Fusina, Thomas J. Gardner, Brody J. Garrison, Hayden T. Gibbs, Isabella A. Gonnion, Kaitlin C. Hemphill, Emily P. Hicks, Jayden L. Johnson, Zain F. Khan, Jake D. Lehman, Alexia B. Luessenhop, Amani M. Luhigo, Nicholas R. MacDonald, Reese C. Mitchell, Ava G. Nevius, Finnegan S. O’Leary, William F. Popoff,  Mark A. Riley, Angel Rivera IV, Dylan T. Santiago, Jake R. Smith, Madeline E. Smith, Robert J. Sciarrotta, Aidan C. Senkier, Shiven N. Shah, Kyle J. Shields, Luke A. Tanzola, Karsen N. Taylor, Kora L. Tedesco, Maxwell X. Tortella, Niketh L. Vangala, Daniela A. Vogel, Callie J. Webb, Cole A. Werner, Michael E. White, Jackson T. Whitworth, Sophia G. Woodburn

3rd Grade Principal’s List:  Jolie S. Abreu,  Talia L. Allen, Hannah E. Angelucci, Joseph L. Angelucci, Levi J. Aureli, Ivana Aybar, Sean M. Blaylock, Kennedy C. Brathwaite, Aiden D. Brown, Sophie M. Brown, Malia M. Cairns, Brandon I. Chum, Bryan P. DeGuzman, Brendan S. Delaney, Katherine M. DiLorenzo, Grace A. Dockett, Adalina F. Falocco, Lisa C. Fleming, Elle M. Gemberling, Autumn C. Gillin, Claire Godshalk, Angelina R. Greco, Joseph J. Hall, Remier D. Harvey, George J. Hemphill, Jack D. Hendricks, Logan G. Hensel, Isabella J. Hibbs, Miriam G. Kelly, Collin G. Klepacz, Shane A. Langston, Julia L. Lerro, Rebecca Mancha, Ben Mastrogiacomo, Sophia M. Mazzarella, Owen M. McGill, Amelia McMahon, Isabelle S. Michal, Marilyn J. Michal, Joslyn O. Moran, Maria P. Morgan, Keira N. Neal, Long L. Nguyen, Grace V. O’Donnell, Christian S. Oebbecke Jr., David W. Oravetz, Sophia N. Paoletti, Jack A. Parker, Jason A. Perez Jr., Sutton J. Peterson, Marian F. Pomasin, Olivia N. Prettelt, Ouinten Purvis, Misa Quach, Ava L. Rapattoni, Nevin R. Rebancos, Jordan C. Rogers, Ezeily S. Rucci, Katherine M. Shableski, Jared H. Simpson, Mason M. Skowronski, Brady W. Smith, Lilly M. Strassberger, Sophie E. Szakal,  Logan A. Taylor, Ryan L. Thomasson, Christian D. White, Jaela D. Wilson, Czar C. Witherspoon, Tommy D. Woodburn,  Mark M. Wordelmann, Gracelyn A. Xiao, Luke, M. Zeno, Mairin G. Zone

4th Grade Superintendent’s List: Lucas M. Allen, Sofia R. Amoroso, Rowen E. Arena, Kahia N. Badessa, Molly J. Baldino, Haley A. Brown, Ksena Brudnicki Maher, Lauren K. Bulskis, Cailon M. Burlingame, Vivek C. Chauhan, Anthony T. Christopher IV, Kate E. Clune, Joseph D. Connell, Ave N. DiBonaventura, Owen M. Elison, Natalie E. Ficarra, Bria S. Fish, Sebastian M. Furfaro, Allison M. Gill, Victoria H, Graft, Avery M. Hallman, Ava V. Harkins, Jon S. Hausley, Jack M. Heino, Brenna L. Hercker, Ella R. Hillman, Grace C. Hunter, Roshni A. Jacob, Noel J. Jiampetti, Jake D. Kershner, Avary G. Kidd, Jayson D. Kitchin, Abagail L. Klimek, Carly N. Kuminka, Jesse F. Kunkle, Makenzie A. Kunsaitis, Ann LaPalomento, Emily S. Leshik, Natalie M. Lurwick, Julia M. Marino, Madison E. Marshall, Keegan J. McGravey, William R. McKenna, Amelia K. Meyer, Saania I. Mirza, Shane A. Mistichelli, Sadie G. Montague, Reagan K. Mooney, Allyson E. Moore, Megan J. Mularz, Jack P. Murphy, Stanley J. Ojenda Jr., Ava Patel, Raeghan A. Pierce, Joshus F. Pomasin, Joanie E. Powers, Chase Priest, Kathryn E. Pyne, Aidan Quach, Jacob B. Reed, Meghan R. Rigney, Aubrey M. Schultz, Destiny N. Schultz, Jeffrey J. Schwantes, Isabella R. Scythes, Mallory J. Swietanski, Samantha L. Tedrow, Griffin P. Tomlin, Ariana Velez, Xavier K. Walker, Giancarlo M. Watson

4th Grade Principal’s List:  Evalise M. Abreu, Jacob M. Alestra, Landon J. Aureli, Anthony L. Barone, Noelle V. Blum, Nicholas C. Bonanno, Dominic M. Borelli, Keegan E. Borkowski, Jessica L. Bretz, Jacob W. Brown, Anthony N. Bruno,  Troy B. Cifone, John T. Colangelo, Catherine M. Davison, Nicholas J. DeStefano, Aubrey E. Enders, Trevor N. Farrell, Christopher E. Ferguson, Jake C. Frye, Colin M. Garney, Olivia A. Gimello, Riece D. Haegele, Devin Harris, Dominic J. Hibbs, Danielle M. Higbee, Logan C. Hines, Andrew P. Homola, Jonathan L. Horner, Bailey R. Hostetter, Nathaniel R. Kent, Annaliese C. Kipers, Molly S. Kirk, Cole R. Kruszewski, Mackenzie R. Layton, Logan Lenkowski, Laura E. Long, Jake A. Mangifesta, Justin Mano, Connor A. Marcelo, Jamie L. Marconi, Brandon L. Marden, Killian G. McCaffrey, Karlie R. Mertz, lyke j. Miller-Glaviano, Filip A. Mirkovic, Kyle A. Monasterial, Kaitlyn Monteiro, Charles J. Neal, Leonardo M. Nunes Gonzalez, Brian R. Orio, Nathan M. Owens, Landyn R. Persicano, Capri D. Peterson, Lyle A. Pires, Ava M. Reeves, Parker B. Richman, Alayna M. Riepen, Georgia O. Riso, Robert W. Rittershausen Jr., Addison R. Ruffenach, Hannah L. Seraydarian, Andrew M. Simpson, Jake H. Simpson, Devin J. Soffy, Madison C. Sorochen, Camryn R. Stanard, Abigail E. Stapell, Cameron M. Stephenson, Jacob N. Sturek, Sydney M. Sviben, John C. Tanzola, Jacqueline E. Tarum, Logan A. Theodore, Caitlin M. Trotter, Kaitlin M. Weil, Tyler D. Wilkinson, Michael F. Wolosin

5th Grade Superintendent’s List: Isabella S. Allen, Aryan N. Bhagat, Teagan A. Borbidge, Morrison P. Brathwaite, Ashley R. Brown, Chelsea  E. Calhoun, John R. Collins, Molly M. Curtis, Kielee T. DeJesus, Kayla V. Donaruma, Haley E. Dukich, Kylie M. Emick, Kaylee L. Hammond, Madeline A. Hicks, Bella L. Hughes, Cariel C. Jalosjos, Kasey L. Johnson, Sydney C. Jones, Erin E. Lail, Marisa A. Landi, Natalie K. Leone, Morgan S. Meloy, Gabriella J. Mirenda, Erin R. Moore, Anjuli M. Nair, Thomas D. Ninan, Carolina M. Nunes Gonzalez, Ava M. Paoletti, Alex M. Passehl, John J. Pool, Thomas J. Popoff, Madelyn R, Priest, Sabrina Schonewise, Ouinn A. Schorn, Braiden W. Tedesco, Rhea A. Vangala, King Witherspoon, Mary L. Wordelmann, Daman D. Zone

5th Grade Principal’s List: Torre V. Battaglia, Kyle D. Beckett, Vincent N. Bottiglieri, Thomas Bui, Amanda M. Casiano, Natalie M. Chew, Jacob C. Clodfelter, Luke K. Clodfelter, Kathryn T. Cloman, Ryan C. Clune, Elise M. Daliessio, Cooper J. Daniels, Harrison P. David, Nicolas J. DeCinque, Cassidy R. Dunk, Stephen A. Farrell Jr., Teagan A. Franchetti, Peter J. Frey, Ava C. Friel, Emma L. Frucci, Matlock G. Gemberling, Kalya A. Gibbone, Liam R. Glenn, Arianna J. Golden-Brown, Alyson E. Gross, Sophia M. Hawthorn, Brentin K, Heil, Joshua C, Herner, Reese O. Holcomb, Mikayla b. Houchin, David J. John, Sydni G. Johnson, Cameron A. Jones, Toby J. King, Andrew J. Kissinger, Frank R. LaRubbio, Benjamin C. Lundgren, Rylie P. MacFarland, Joshua J. Maksymowicz, Donovan R, McMath, Madison G. McNally, Angelo J. Meloni, Cameron G. Menard, Mia A. Messick,  Lorenzo A. Miglino, Keira A. Milburn, Kacie J. Miller, Mark N. Miller-Furtak, Ian A. Mojica, Brendan P. O’Leary, Dominic F. Palladino, john A. Petaccio, Jada R. Reese, Jordyn L. Riggs, DeMarcus H. Rogers, Juan J. Rojas, Morgan E. Rothwein, Travis R. Rovani, Logan C. Senkier, Margaret R. Shableski, Matthew D. Shields Jr, Alexander F. Sims, Henry G. Stammerjohann, Jordan C. Starks, Giuliana Stavola, Ava E. Storms, Olivia R. Thomasson, Rachael E. Trippel, Joseph P. Vaccarella, Adreayna B. Vitale, Brooke L. Vogel, Ava Volpe, Charles H. West, Kevin Xia, Delaney R. Young

6th Grade Superintendent’s List: Pedro M. Aisa, Samuel E. Aregood, Adam J. Bretz, Cameron F. Briggs, Victoria j. Cato, Karina Chakov, Andrea Chhour, Mary-Kathryn Collins ,Morgan O. Collins,  Haley A. Denick, Julia Dionglay, Shelby J. Dyer, Tara N. Greco,  William E. Hughes V., Macy N. Kennedy, Parker J. Laborde, Trent V. Layton, Olivia C. Lehman, Olivia L. Lewin, Madeline G. Malesich, Jacob H. Mason, Audrey R. McKenna, Camryn O’Leary, Rhea H. Olmedo, Robert J. Powers, Erica G. Springman,  Ella L. Stephenson, Michaela J. Taylor, Nathan M. Taylor, Madalyn M. Tortella, Alexis J. Trippel, Kaitlyn A. Vannelli, Breanna V. Volpe, Cali A. Volpe, Sydney Werner, Luke Wordelmann, Miranda Zeno, Jason Zheng

6th Grade Principal’s List: Rachel M. Alestra, Daniel E. Allen, Samantha Allen,  Antonio D.  Amroso, Joseph J. Bagherpour, Nicholas S. Barnett, John W. Berkoben, Alyssa Bickford, Nathan J. Blum, Nicholas C. Brown, Toni A. Brunetti, Ava R. Brzozowski, Liam S. Burbage,  Fox W. Camann, Gavin Cassella  Jordy  Clarkson, Jason D. Costanzo, Mia DeAngelis, Abigail DiLorenzo, Alyssa Donahue, Curt Ernst, Olivia Ferrara, Kaelyn Gallagher, Grace Garrity,  Noah G. Gentile, Nicholas G. Gober, Hailey M. Graft, Marissa E. Grant, Emma S. Hartman, Brea C. Heil, Jessica M. Held, Sophia C. Hibbs, Dylan J. Hicks, Leena E. Hines, Nichole N. Hoffman, Ian D. Horner, Isabella Hugenneyer-Laverty, Giovanni Ixcoy-Monroy, Marcellis P. Johnson, Saiph X. Joyner, Evangelos T. Karapalides, Vincent L. Laurelli V., Evan M. Mangifesta, Ian R. Mason, Nicholas J. Matteo, Timothy  B. McCann, Daniel J. McCarty,  Kaitlyn R. McDermott, William A. Michal, Brady K. Miller, Chase N. Miller, Ashley N. Monteiro, Jacob R. My ers, Patrick A. Orazi, Thomas J. Orazi, Allison M. Patel Brianna M. Patella, Joshua V. Player, Madison V. Rambo, Reagan M. Rambo, Brandon K. Ratkowiak, Jacob Retkovis, Olivia L. Richetti, Payton D. Riggs, Sophia M. Riso, Rachel M. Ritchie, Kaelyn M. Robinson, Sophia R. Robles, Brendan C. Rowan, Patrick A. Santiago, Jack M. Schorn, Isabella Smith, Evan T. Stuart, Matthew J. Taylor, Emily R, Toth, Xavier W. Turner, Dajuan M. Wagner Jr., Sidney P. Walton, Zachary M. Webb, Matthew Wolosin

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

For security, use of Google's reCAPTCHA service is required which is subject to the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

I agree to these terms.

Forecast

Swedesboro NJ
October 31, 2020, 6:28 pm
Intermittent clouds
Intermittent clouds
46°F
real feel: 46°F